The competition of project works is announced for employees of scientific institutions of ANAS on 2018
Within the framework of joint Program under the Cooperation  signed Agreement between the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan (ANAS) and the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (ANB), a project  competition  was announced for the staff of scientific institutions of ANAS on 2018.
In the course of  the contest, preference will be given to project proposals covering the spheres of culture, economy and energy security of the Black Sea and Caspian regions.
Projects should be prepared in English jointly with  scientists from relevant scientific organizations of the Bulgarian academy of science. Within the project, the funds allocated to selected projects are subject to compensation of travel expenses to Bulgaria.
Project proposals are accepted Azerbaijani and English from 30 May 2017 to 15 September 2017 by the Department of International Relations of ANAS