Information Day HORİZON 2020 was held at Baku State University
The next of Information Day was held at Baku State University (BSU) by the European Commission National Network for Research and Innovation Horizon 2020 Program.
Opening the event, Vice-rector for science and innovation of BSU Aydin Kazimzadeh spoke about the importance of Horizon 2020 and the strong scientific potential of the University.
Head of International Relations Department of the Presidium of ANAS Esmira Alirzayeva, National coordinator for law and finance Tofig Babayev, National coordinator for COST Action and the European Research Council Ilham Humbatov,  National Coordinators on Mari Skladovskaya Curie Fellowship Program Yashar Omarov and Zaur Hasanov,  National Coordinator on Climate Activity, Resource Efficiency and Raw Materials Rovshan Karimov,  National Coordinator for Health, Demographic Change and Welfare Rahima Gabulova informed the participants about the existing challenges and opportunities for joining them, the project submission guidelines at the event.